Board of Directors

2018-2019 OFFICERS AND VICE CHAIRS


Chairman
Christine Keck
Vectren/Energy Systems Group

 


Chairman Elect
Curt Begle
Berry Global

 

Secretary
Beth McFadin Higgins
McFadin Higgins & Folz

 


Treasurer
Keith Messmer
BKD, LLP

 


Immediate Past Chairman
Jim Sandgren
Old National Bank

Vice Chair, Advocacy
& Public Policy

Luke Yaeger
Commerce Bank

 

Vice Chair, Quality of Place
Jeff Justice
Hafer PSC

 

Vice Chair, Workforce Development
Connie Lucas
Toyota Motor Manufacturing, Indiana, Inc.

 

Vice Chair, Small Business
& Entrepreneurship

John Lamb
German American Bank

 

Vice Chair, Membership Engagement
& Operational Excellence

Lisa Slade
AlphaGraphics Evansville

 

Vice Chair, Branding Awareness
Doug Joest
Evansville Regional Airport

 

Vice Chair, Branding Awareness
Pete Paradossi
Evansville Regional Business Committee

 

President & CEO
Tara Barney
Southwest Indiana Chamber

 

Vice-President & CFO
Ellen Knapp
Southwest Indiana Chamber

 

Vice-President & COO
Tim Hayden
Southwest Indiana Chamber

 


Board of Directors

Frank Bagala
SABIC

Steve Bennett
CSB State Bank

Jean Blanton
Ziemer, Stayman, Weitzel & Shoulders

 

John Briscoe
FC Tucker Emge Realtors

Kathy Briscoe
FC Tucker Emge Realtors

Joe Castrale
SABIC

Brad Ellsworth
Vectren South

Brant Flores
PMG Tree Care & Landscape

Kari Fluegel
Alcoa – Warrick Operations

Mike Head
First Federal Savings Bank

Jay Hiett
WFIE/Raycom

Matt Hines
BWX Technologies

M. Michelle Hudson
Shrode Agency, Inc.

Chris Jackson
Woodward Commercial Realty, Inc.

W. Kerry Jackson
Shoe Carnival, Inc.

Dr. Tom Kopatich
MSD of Mt. Vernon

Darin Lander
WEOA-AM/FM

Luke Leder
Valero Renewables – Mt. Vernon

Krista B. Lockyear
Krista Lockyear Law

Shawn McCoy
Deaconess Health System

Beth McFadin Higgins
McFadin Higgins & Folz, LLP

Jim McMurray
Atlas World Group

Stacey McNeill
Tropicana Evansville

George L. Morgan
CountryMark Energy Resources, LLC

Brad Muehlbauer
Koch Air, LLC

Pepper Mulherin
AT&T

Michael O’Daniel
D-Patrick, Inc.

Jennifer Raibley
Fifth Third Bank

Pete Paradossi
Evansville Regional Business Committee

Dan Parod
St. Vincent Evansville

Kathy Reinke
Spencer Co. Regional Chamber Representative

Phillip Roberts
Hilliard Lyons

Dr. Ronald Rochon
University of Southern Indiana

G. Michael Schopmeyer
Kahn, Dees, Donovan & Kahn, LLP

Laura Scott
Farmer Scott Ozete Robinson & Schmitt LLP

Dr. David Smith
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation

Tynesha Smith
Vectren Corporation

Derrick Stewart
YMCA

Trudy Stock
Harding, Shymanski & Company, P.S.C.

Dr. Michael Szakaly
Ivy Tech Community College

Scott Thomas
Skanska

Amber Thorn
Warehouse Services, Inc.

Jake Tucker
Old National Bank

Larry Williams
McKim’s IGA

Mayor Lloyd Winnecke
City of Evansville

 


Regional Chamber Alliance Members

Kyndle

Lin Shannon
Tony Iriti

Warrick County Chamber

Kelly Mitchell
Bernard Peters
Dave Rector