Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Chairman
Jim Sandgren
Old National Bank

Chairman Elect
Christine Keck
Energy Systems Group, LLC

Immediate Past Chairman
Jeff Mulzer
Mulzer Crushed Stone, Inc.

Secretary
Glen Dunkerson
Atlas World Group

Treasurer
Keith Messmer
BKD, LLP

Vice Chair, Advocacy & Public Policy
Luke Yaeger
Commerce Bank

Vice Chair, Community Development
Jeff Justice
Hafer PSC

Vice Chair, Workforce Development
Connie Wellmeyer
Toyota Motor Manufacturing, Indiana, Inc.

Vice Chair, Small Business & Entrepreneurship
John Lamb
German American Bank

Vice Chair, Brand Awareness
Lisa Slade
AlphaGraphics Evansville

President & CEO
Christy Gillenwater
Southwest Indiana Chamber

Adrian Brooks
Community Development Corp.

Marco DeLucio
Ziemer, Stayman, Weitzel & Shoulders, LLP

Brad Ellsworth
Vectren Corp.

Beth McFadin Higgins
McFadin Higgins & Folz

George Morgan
CountryMark Cooperative, LLP

Mike Schopmeyer
Kahn, Dees, Donovan & Kahn, LLP

Board of Directors

Frank Bagala
SABIC

Curt Begle
Berry Plastics

Steve Bennett
CSB State Bank

Jeff Boris
Alcoa – Warrick Operations

Judy Butcher
American Electric Power – Rockport

Joe Castrale
SABIC Innovative Plastics

Kyle Dodd
Banterra Bank

Albert “Bo” Drake
Ivy Tech Corporate College – Southwest

Bill Gillenwater
BMG, Inc.

Laura Goilo
Mead Johnson Nutrition

Dwight Hamilton
Fifth Third Bank

Matt Hines
BWX Technologies

Michelle Hudson
Shrode Agency, Inc.

Chris Jackson
Woodward Commercial Realty, Inc.

Kerry Jackson
Shoe Carnival, Inc.

Doug Joest
Evansville Regional Airport

Dr. Thomas Kazee
University of Evansville

Dr. Tom Kopatich
MSD of Mt. Vernon

Luke Leder
Valero Renewables

Krista Lockyear
Jackson Kelly PLLC

David Matthews
David Matthews Associates

Tynesha McGlown
Vectren Corporation

Stacey McNeill
Tropicana Evansville

Brad Muehlbauer
Koch Air, LLC

Pepper Mulherin
AT&T

Mike O’Daniel
D-Patrick, Inc.

Pete Paradossi
Evansville Regional Business Committee

Dr. Ron Rochon
University of Southern Indiana

John Rohlman
Warehouse Services, Inc.

Laura Scott
Farmer Scott Ozete Robinson & Schmitt LLP

Dr. David Smith
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation

Trudy Stock
Harding, Shymanski & Company, P.S.C.

Scott Thomas
Skanska

Jake Tucker
Old National Bank

Alfonso Vidal
Vidal Plastics, LLC

Linda White
Deaconess Health System

Larry Williams
McKim’s IGA

Mayor Lloyd Winnecke
City of Evansville

Tracy Zeller
Tracy Zeller Enterprises, Inc.

Regional Chamber Alliance Members

Gibson County Chamber
Karen Beghtel

Kyndle
Donna Crooks

Warrick County Chamber
Don Lee

Warrick County Chamber
Shawn McCoy

Warrick County Chamber
Bernard Peter

Warrick County Chamber
Dave Rector

Spencer County Regional Chamber
Kathy Reinke

Spencer County Regional Chamber
Dan Rininger

Kyndle
Lin Shannon

Gibson County Chamber
Jim Stephens

Gibson County Chamber
J.D. Wildt

THE LATEST
More Events