Board of Directors

2017-2018 OFFICERS AND VICE CHAIRS

Chairman
Jim Sandgren
Old National Bank

Chairman Elect
Christine Keck
Vectren/Energy Systems Group

Treasurer
Keith Messmer
BKD, LLP

Secretary
Curt Begle
Berry Global

Immediate Past Chairman
Jeff Mulzer
Mulzer Crushed Stone, Inc.

Vice Chair, Advocacy & Public Policy
Luke Yaeger
Commerce Bank

Vice Chair, Community Development
Jeff Justice
Hafer PSC

Vice Chair, Workforce Development
Connie Wellmeyer
Toyota Motor Manufacturing, Indiana, Inc.

Vice Chair, Small Business & Entrepreneurship
John Lamb
German American Bank

Vice Chair, Membership Engagement & Operational Excellence
Lisa Slade
AlphaGraphics Evansville

Vice Chair, Branding Awareness
Doug Joest
Evansville Regional Airport

Interim President & CEO
Tim Hayden
Southwest Indiana Chamber

Board of Directors

Frank Bagala
SABIC

Karen Beghtel
First Bank

Steve Bennett
CSB State Bank

Jean Blanton
Ziemer, Stayman, Weitzel & Shoulders

Diane Bremer
People’s Savings & Trust

John Briscoe
FC Tucker Emge Realtors

Kathy Briscoe
FC Tucker Emge Realtors

Judy L. Butcher
American Electric Power – Rockport

Joe Castrale
SABIC Innovative Plastics

Brad Ellsworth
Vectren South

Brant Flores
PMG Tree Care & Landscape

Kari Fluegel
Alcoa – Warrick Operations

Laura Goilo
Mead Johnson Nutrition

Dwight Hamilton
Fifth Third Bank

Mike Head
First Federal Savings Bank

Jay Hiett
WFIE/Raycom

Matt Hines
BWX Technologies

M. Michelle Hudson
Shrode Agency, Inc.

Tony Iriti
Kyndle

Chris Jackson
Woodward Commercial Realty, Inc.

W. Kerry Jackson
Shoe Carnival, Inc.

Douglas Joest
Evansville Regional Airport

Dr. Thomas Kazee
University of Evansville

Dr. Tom Kopatich
MSD of Mt. Vernon

John Lamb
German American Bank

Darin Lander
WEOA-AM/FM

Luke Leder
Valero Renewables – Mt. Vernon

Krista B. Lockyear
Krista Lockyear Law

Shawn McCoy
Deaconess Health System

Beth McFadin Higgins
McFadin Higgins & Folz, LLP

Tynesha McGlown
Vectren Corporation

Jim McMurray
Atlas World Group

Stacey McNeill
Tropicana Evansville

Keith M. Messmer
BKD, LLP

Kelly Mitchell
SIRS

George L. Morgan
CountryMark Energy Resources, LLC

Brad Muehlbauer
Koch Air, LLC

Pepper Mulherin
AT&T

Ron Obermeier

Michael O’Daniel
D-Patrick, Inc.

Pete Paradossi
Evansville Regional Business Committee

Dan Parod
St. Vincent Evansville

Bernard Peter
First Advantage Insurance

Dave Rector
Evansville Vanderburgh Co. Bldg. Authority

Kathy Reinke
Spencer Co. Regional Chamber Representative

Phillip Roberts
Hilliard Lyons

Dr. Ron Rochon
University of Southern Indiana

G. Michael Schopmeyer
Kahn, Dees, Donovan & Kahn, LLP

Laura Scott
Farmer Scott Ozete Robinson & Schmitt LLP

Lin Shannon
Kyndle

Dr. David Smith
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation

Jim Stephens
Gibson Co. Chamber Representative

Derrick Stewart
YMCA

Trudy Stock
Harding, Shymanski & Company, P.S.C.

Dr. Michael Szakaly
Ivy Tech Community College

Scott Thomas
Skanska

Amber Thorn
Warehouse Services, Inc.

Jake Tucker
Old National Bank

J. D. Wildt
Koberstein Rental & Sales

Larry Williams
McKim’s IGA

Mayor Lloyd Winnecke
City of Evansville

Regional Chamber Alliance Members

Gibson County Chamber
Karen Beghtel

Kyndle
Donna Crooks

Warrick County Chamber
Don Lee

Warrick County Chamber
Shawn McCoy

Warrick County Chamber
Bernard Peter

Warrick County Chamber
Dave Rector

Spencer County Regional Chamber
Kathy Reinke

Spencer County Regional Chamber
Dan Rininger

Kyndle
Lin Shannon

Gibson County Chamber
Jim Stephens

Gibson County Chamber
J.D. Wildt

THE LATEST
More Events