Board of Directors

2017-2018 OFFICERS AND VICE CHAIRS

Chairman
Jim Sandgren
Old National Bank

Chairman Elect
Christine Keck
Vectren/Energy Systems Group

Treasurer
Keith Messmer
BKD, LLP

Secretary
Curt Begle
Berry Global

Immediate Past Chairman
Jeff Mulzer
Mulzer Crushed Stone, Inc.

Vice Chair, Advocacy
& Public Policy

Luke Yaeger
Commerce Bank

Vice Chair, Community Development
Jeff Justice
Hafer PSC

Vice Chair, Workforce Development
Connie Wellmeyer
Toyota Motor Manufacturing, Indiana, Inc.

Vice Chair, Small Business
& Entrepreneurship

John Lamb
German American Bank

Vice Chair, Membership Engagement
& Operational Excellence

Lisa Slade
AlphaGraphics Evansville

Vice Chair, Branding Awareness
Doug Joest
Evansville Regional Airport

Chief Communications
& Engagement Officer

Tim Hayden
Southwest Indiana Chamber

President & CEO
Tara Barney
Southwest Indiana Chamber


Board of Directors

Frank Bagala
SABIC

Steve Bennett
CSB State Bank

Jean Blanton
Ziemer, Stayman, Weitzel & Shoulders

John Briscoe
FC Tucker Emge Realtors

Kathy Briscoe
FC Tucker Emge Realtors

Joe Castrale
SABIC

Brad Ellsworth
Vectren South

Brant Flores
PMG Tree Care & Landscape

Kari Fluegel
Alcoa – Warrick Operations

Laura Goilo
Mead Johnson Nutrition

Dwight Hamilton
Fifth Third Bank

Mike Head
First Federal Savings Bank

Jay Hiett
WFIE/Raycom

Matt Hines
BWX Technologies

M. Michelle Hudson
Shrode Agency, Inc.

Chris Jackson
Woodward Commercial Realty, Inc.

W. Kerry Jackson
Shoe Carnival, Inc.

Douglas Joest
Evansville Regional Airport

Dr. Thomas Kazee
University of Evansville

Dr. Tom Kopatich
MSD of Mt. Vernon

John Lamb
German American Bank

Darin Lander
WEOA-AM/FM

Luke Leder
Valero Renewables – Mt. Vernon

Krista B. Lockyear
Krista Lockyear Law

Shawn McCoy
Deaconess Health System

Beth McFadin Higgins
McFadin Higgins & Folz, LLP

Tynesha McGlown
Vectren Corporation

Jim McMurray
Atlas World Group

Stacey McNeill
Tropicana Evansville

George L. Morgan
CountryMark Energy Resources, LLC

Brad Muehlbauer
Koch Air, LLC

Pepper Mulherin
AT&T

Ron Obermeier

Michael O’Daniel
D-Patrick, Inc.

 


Regional Chamber Alliance Members

Gibson County Chamber

Karen Beghtel
Jim Stephens
J.D. Wildt

Kyndle

Tony Iriti

Spencer County Regional Chamber

Judy L. Butcher
Kathy Reinke

Warrick County Chamber

Diane Bremer
Kelly Mitchell
Bernard Peter
Dave Rector